welcome search e-mail bands
fans seminars services showcases
icon

home about regions add site sitemap link to us members sponsors past years contact us
 

past years

1989  1990  1991  1992     1993

1994  1995  1996  1997

  1998  1999  2000  2001

2002

2003

2004

2005   2006   2007   2008

2009   2010   2011

 

 


1989

Sponsors

BMI
Budweiser
Cleveland Music Group
SCENE
WMMS

Nightclubs

Agora
Jimmy's
Peabody's DownUnder
Phantasy Niteclub

Showcasers

Forecast
Hanson: The Movie
The Janglers
The Forum
Earl Rays
Spellbound
Paul Sanderson
The Bellows
French Leonards
U.S. Mods
Numbers Band
Cool Down Daddy
Kirt Sander
Christopher Luke
Seona McDowell
Brenda Cuffari
Jim Ballard
Dan Goulder
Matt Sobel
John Glock
Neighborhood Threat
Sittin'Ducks
Max Crucial & the Krushers
Zaza
Mike O'Brien
Mr. Sensible
Mark Addison
First Light
Artica
David Patillo
Serious Nature
Exotic Birds

 

Trade Show Exhibitors

Panelists

Jules Belkin - Belkin Productions - Cleveland, OH
Charlie Feldman - BMI - New York
Barry Gabel - Belkin Productions - Cleveland, OH
Brad Hanson - WMMS - Cleveland, OH
John Latimer - Play Records - Cleveland, OH

 

Thanks


1990

Sponsors

BMI
Budweiser
Cleveland Music Group
SCENE
WMMS

Nightclubs

Babylon A Go-Go
Biggie's
Jimmy's In The Flats
Peabody's Down Under
Splash

Showcasers

Modzilla
The Village Idiots
Adults
Ronald Koal
California Speadbag
Max Meel & The Sheades
Stranglemartin
The Vents
Loud House
Zaza
Playhouse 99
Mark Addison & The Wanton Seeds
Crossed Wire
The Bellows
First Light
Frankie Starr & Chill Factor
Glee & Beak
AT.S.
Adi Odi Adi
Mr. Sensible
I-Tal USA
MC Lori D
The Squad
Gere"
El Smooth
Johnny 0
Spellbound
Catch 22
Satisfaction
Vatican
The TwistOffs
The Walk-Ins
In Fear Of Roses
Hostile Omish
The Resistance
Two Small Bodies
Reid Richmond
The Earl Rays
Fear Of Flying
H.A.T.E.
Breaker
Love Hate
Real Steel
Kidd Wicked
Terror
Jericho Turnpike
Cindy Mackay
Passenger
Serious Nature
Hot Tin Roof
Oh Yeah!
Maybe/ Definitely
The Samples
The French Lenards
Satta

Trade Show Exhibitors

Panelists

Bob Guccinoe, Jr - Spin Magazine
Mark Litten - Ground Zero Agency
Scott Steinecker - Newport Music Hall
Jack Thumpson - Next Big Thing Productions
Michael Yerke - Avalon Nightclub
Don Hill - Cat Club
Dave Butler - Wrockledge Nightclub
Jim Salamon - Producer
Eddie Levert - O'Jays
Kevin Heard - MC Chill
Gerald Levert - Trevel Productions
Lynn Toliver - WZAK
Jim Zumwalt - Attorney
Jonathon Polk - Polygram Records
Larry Osterman - Attorney
John Schuck - CBS Records
Jack Emerson - Praxis International
Jimmy Jamison - Producer
Charlie Feldman - BMI
Cliff Audretch - Jordan Entertainment
Allen Rider - Almo Irving Publishing
Jeanne Warsaw - Elektra Records
Jim Benson - WBWC
Chris Kafton - WCSB
Max Diesing - WOBC
Wade Toleson - WRUW
Sue Csendes - WUJC
Michael Seday - WXUT
Jim Dunbar - Columbia RecordsM
Roger Mendel - SBK Records
Mark Gartenberg - Epic Records
Patrick Clifford - A & M Records
Leigh Lust - Capitol Records
Maralyn Fisher - Star Search
Joanna Spock Dean - Charisma Records
Michael Belkin - Belkin Productions
Chip Hooper - Monterey Penninsula Artists
Tom Consolo - Baruck / Consolo Mgmt
Lee Stulman - Famous Artist Agency
Ted Guggenheim - KRT Management
Steve Martin - William Morris Agency
Bridget Ray - CBS Records
Lenny Leon - Concrete Marketing
Wendy Steele - WMMS
Patrick Keel - Dragon Street Records
Joel Peskin - Pinnacle Entertainment

Thanks


1991

Sponsors

BMI
Budweiser
Cleveland Music Group
SCENE
WMMS

Nightclubs

Babalon-A-Gogo
Biggies Crooked River Saloon
The Empire
Peabody's DownUnder
Richies River Pub
Splash Nightclub

Showcasers

Amazing Grace
American Front
Beatnik Termites
Big Hunk 0' Cheese
Bluto's Revenge
Breaker
Chris Luke
Crossed Wire
Dan Goulder Band
Drunizand Wires
Dub Squad
El Kabong
First Light
Frankie Starr
Glee & Beak
Hatrix
Hostile Omish
Hot Tin Roof
Illuminatus
Impacto Nuevo
In Fear of Roses
Indian Rope Burn
Jericho Turnpike
Kidd Wicked
Lestat
Mad About Plaid
Max Panic
Medalyn
Mr. Sensible
Mystik
Naked Truth
Natural Facts
Odd Girl Out
Outta the Blue
Over the Rhine
Priscilla
Real Steel
Ronald Koal Band
Rubaiyat
Spudmonsters
Strange Bedfellows
Syrice D
Tabula Rosa
The Bandmasters
The Bounty
The Clarks
The Earl Rays
The Evidence
The French Lenards
The Hannibals,
The Janglers
The Katzz
The Twist Offs
The Walk-Ins
Waterworks
Zero One


Trade Show Exhibitors

Panelists

Thanks


1992

Sponsors

BMI
Budweiser
Cleveland Music Group
SCENE
WMMS

Nightclubs

Phantasy Niteclub
Phantasy Theatre
Rockin' Richies
Seany's
Symposium

Showcasers

Alan Grandy
Beautiful Authentic Love Gods
Cindy McKay
Crackhouse Jazz Quartet
Donatello
Embalmer
Face Value
Frank Allison and the Odd Sox
Hatrix
Hopscotch Army
Hostile Amish
Hot Tin Roof
In Fear of Roses
Jay Bentoff
Jaymes Tate
Jehova Waitresses
Jericho Turnpike
Kidd Wicked
King of Clubs
King of Iowa
Lonesome Bones
Loud Texas
Love Cowboys
Max Panic
Medicine Men
Moko Bovo
Mr. Sensible
Mystik
Odd Girl Out
Rusted Root
Spudmonsters
Strange Bedfellows
The Clarks
The Dandelion People
The Difficult
The Janglers
The Outcasts
The Spuds
The Walk Ins
The Waynes
Thumper Inc
Tie Dye Harvest
Torment
Train Wreck Therapy
Trigger Zone
Twist Offs
Vambo Marble Eye
Wallflower

Trade Show Exhibitors

Panelists

Charlie Feldman - B. M. I - New York, NY
Frankie LaRocka - Epic Records - New York, NY
Beniie Gordon - Columbia Records - Los Angeles, CA
Jill Goehringer - Mercury Records - New York, NY
Jonathon Poneman - Sub Pop Records - Seattle, WA
Drew Lavyne - E.M.I. Records - New York, NY
John Condor- Asylum Records - Nashville, TN
Mark Holan - Scene Magazine - Cleveland, OH
Dale Connone - Charisma Records - New York, NY
Bill Deutsch - Atlantic Records - New York, NY
Dougie Thompson - Trinity/Warner Chappel - Chicago, IL
Paul David Wilson - N.A.R.A.S - Chicago, IL
Steve Collins - EMI/ SBK Records - Los Angeles, CA
Anne Leighton - Hit Parader Magazine - Rivers Edge, N.J.
Dewey Forward - Peabody's DownUnder - Cleveland, OH
Kathy James - J. C. Dobbs Nightclub - Baltimore, MD
Vicky Walls - Fast Forward Productions - Dover, DE
Scott Steinecker - Newport Music Hall - Columbus, OH
Steve Liberatore - Bogarts - Cincinnati, OH
Mark O'Shea - Nine Inch Nails - Cleveland, OH

Thanks


1993

Sponsors

BMI
SCENE
Cleveland Music Group
WMMS
Budweiser
Midtown Recording

Nightclubs

Agora Ballroom
Agora Theater
Beach Club
Brothers Lounge
Club Calabash
Headliners
Hennesseys
Metropolis
Peabodys DownUnder
Phantasy Niteclub
Phantasy Theatre
Rumrunners
Symposium

Showcasers

Litl Willie
Warren Ray
Rusted Root
Rob Schultz
Project 9
Shirley Jay
King Of Iowa
Chuck Mosbrook
The Janglers
Jay Bentoff
Identity
Colette Gschwind
Out Of The Blue
Sabrinas
The Clarks
The Why Store
Seventh House
Core
MC 350
Weatherman
Built 2 Last
Ruffnecks
Scandalous Ratz
Under Surveillance
Misfits In The Attic
6 Ft. Frum Da Undergrownd
S.E.R.G.E
Psycho Unit
Catch 22
Struglin'Souls
God No's
Luck Of Eden Hall
The Waynes
ekoostik hookah
Smear
Hostile Omish
Royal Crescent Mob
Bourbon Tabernacle Choir
The Exotic Birds
Odd Girl Out
Crackhouse Jazz Quartet
Birdmen Of Alcatraz
Flint Rubble Bubble Cakes
Random Arts Festival
Mudd Helmet
Ted Bundy's Volkswagen
Reb and the Powercats
Gangsters Of Blues
Edwin Dare
Slammin'Sally
Drama Kings
Vambo Marble Eye
Weirdstone
Winter Bane
Love And War
Simple Aggression
Shadowplay
Bone City
the rain chorus
Cravin Dogs
Rust
Blue Nation
Tonya Bell
Feversmile
Mr. Sensible
The Outcasts
Zero One
Joe Bell and the Swing Lizards

Trade Show Exhibitors

Panelists

Thomas Dolby - Recording Artist
Bruce Michael Conforth - Rock & Roll Hall of Fame and Museum
Jeff Cohen - BMI
Liz Brooks - Vernon Yard Records
Tom Carolan - Atlantic Records
Benji Gordon - Columbia Records
Jill Johnson - MCA Records
Jonathon Poneman - Sub Pop Records
Bill Detko - Bill Detko Management
MC Chill - 3 Way Management
Sean Coakley - Coakley Mgmt
Bob McCutcheon - REM Managment
Doc McGhee - McGhee Entertainment
David Spero - David Spero Managment
Adrienne Lenhoff- Crossover Entertainment
Ron Laffitte - NACA
Colleen Cloherty - Sony Music
GG Greg - GG Greg Agency
Karen DiAsio - WRUW
Jim Benson - WBWC
Vic DeMelto - Screwtractor
Irene Cara - Singer / Songwriter
Scott Kempner - Solo Artist
Tina Shafer - Songwriter
Dougie Thompson - Supertramp
Nick Ferrara - Serling, Rooks and Ungar
Michael Chapman - Crucial Music
Lynsey McDonald - Crossfire Entertainment
Marc Holan - Scene Magazine
Tom Cossie - Saturn Records
Brad Hanson - WMMS
Anne Leighton - Hit Parader Magazine
Legs McNeil - Nerve Magazine
Andy Skibins - College Media Journal
George White - Agora
Tom Barone - Entertainment Services
Beth Beultmann - Sunshine Promotions
Bob Cayne - McGhee Entertainment
Jeffrey Cohen - The Agency
jack Tumpson - Next Big Thing Productions
Michael Yerke - China Club
Linda Mensch - NARAS
Jeff Murphy - Black Vinyl Records
E Smoove - Producer
Ken Waagner - Big Nosie & Chameleon Records

Thanks


1994

Sponsors

BMI
Free Times Magazine
Musician Magazine
NAIRD
NARAS (Chicago Chapter
Scene Magazine
WENZ 107.9 FM
WMMS 100.7 FM
WNWV 107.3 FM
World Media Group

Nightclubs

Peabody's Downunder
Fagans
Odeon
Wilberts
Agora Ballroom
Agora Theater
Five Star Cafe
Phantasy Theater
Phantasy Nite Club
Hennessy's
Blue Goo Nightclub
Symposium
Brothers Lounge

Showcasers

 5 Chinese Brothers
77 Luscious Babes
The Advocates
Affordable Floors
Al's Fast Freight
Anna Nausea
Avocado Jungle Fuzz
Babylon A Go-go
The Bad Examples
Bent Lucy
Black Mali
Blind Venetians
The Blisters
Blue Mayhem
Blue Meanies
Blue Taxi
Bone City
Boone & Crocket
Box Meat Revolution
Brandy Lies
Breech
Brownie Mary
Chris Tangent
Chronic Reality
Cogent Woe
Coltrane Wreck
Coma Toast
The Cowslingers
Dave & Shari
Dave Slomin & The Regulars
Dharma Sons
Dia Pason
Edwin Dare
Elisa Nicholas
Emmet Swimming
Eric Brooke
Felony
Floydband
Frank Allison & The Odd Sox
Gary Hall
Girly Machine
Greg Nicholas
Groovezilla
Gypsy Boots
Hal
The Hannibals
Haynes Boys
The Heebee Geebee's
Hostile Omish
Hot Tin Roof
The Hush
Hypertribe
Illegal
Indian Rope Burn
Ino Uno
Ishkabibble
Jack Chesterfield & Friends
Jakes Blues
Jehova Waitresses
Jericho Turnpike
Johnny Vegas
The Johnsons
Kama Sutra
Kidd Wicked
The Kind
King of Iowa
Kiss Me Screaming
Lake Effect
Liver Zoo
Love & War
Ma Kelly
Manic Jasper
Mary Adam 12
Medalyon
Medicine Show
The Melba
Mental Landscape
Michael Urban
Mighty Train Revue
Mike Sekarac
Mike Westhues
Misfits in the Attic
Nancy Magill
Norm Schmidt
Nuclear Party Band
Oroboros
Out of the Blue
Pine Dogs
Poor Boys
Project Nine
Radioland
Red Molly
Robert Cole
Robert M. Valore
Rollover
Shag
Skinhorse
Slackjaw
The Smarties
Snapper
Snuffy Duncant
Spider Lillies
Tarra
Taylor & Browne
Terror 8
Throw
Tickweasel
Tommy C & the Bluehounds
The Twist Offs
UIC
The Unknown
Uragression
The Waynes
Whirling Road
World in a Room

Trade Show Exhibitors

 

Panelists

Jill Goehringer - Mercury Records
Jason Grant - Gangland Artists
Louis Jay Meyers - SXSW
Paul Sacksman - Musician Magazine
Chip Znuff - Enuff Z-nuff

Thanks

 Mark Amo
Cindy Barber
Tom Barone
Jim Benson
Mark Bishop
Judy Black
Beth Bueltman
David Butler
Don Ciacchi
Jim Clevo
Patti Culliton
Bill Davis
Michelle Defrasia
Eugene Dick
Gary Doberstyn
Steve Edwards
Sam Ettaro
Marina Farina
Joe Feighan
Dewey Forward
Bree Freeman
Herb Gart
Nat Grauman
Kathy Gudel
Kymberli Hagelberg
Mike Hiles
Mark Holan
Tim James
Alice Kelly
Lou Klein
Jack Klusnik
John Kosh
Bart Koster
Vicky Labbe
Marty Lansky
Leo Lastre
John Latimer
Steve Liberatore
Michael Lipton
Hank Loconti
Dan Loy
Bob McCutcheon
Rick Michaels
Nancy Naelitz
Anastasia Pantsios
Derek Poindexter
Brent Ritzel
Kaia Roewade
Michael Schrebman
Juan Shannon
Jim Smallridge
Ric Smith
Lisa Sorg
Sue Summers
Mike Tevis
Jack Tumpson
George Voinovich
Bev Walker
John Walsh
Geoff Wilbur
Michael Yerke
Scott Ziel


1995

Sponsors

Showcasers

Trade Show Exhibitors

Panelists

Thanks


1996

Sponsors

Nightclubs

Brothers Lounge
Fagans
Hennessey's
Jimmys
Joe Duds Coffeeshop
Odeon Concert Club
Peabody's DownUnder
Phantasy Niteclub
Phantasy Theatre
Red Star Cafe
Riptide Room
Rumrunners
Symposium

Showcasers - 1996

Adults
Al's Fast Freight
Big Fear
Big Round Skinny
Blindsight
Blue Dog Pict
Blue Taxi
Bob Gatewood & The Calabash Band
Boone & Crockett
Breech
Carrie Elkin
Chaos Theory
Chronic Reality
Clete Francis
Coltrane Wreck
Cows In The Graveyard
Crybabies with Brassholes
Cry Baby Killer
David Kane's Them Jazzbeards
Deaf Children at Play
Delightfully Strange
Dharma Sons
Dinky Doo
Disengage
D.O.S.E.
eden
Elisa Nicolas
Eric V. Peyton
Ernie Douglas
Fathers ofthe ID
Fear In A Cruel World
Festive Skeletons
Fifty Watt Alarm Clock
Five Believers
Forge
Glen Related
Gone Daddy Finch
Greg South
Gwendolyn Speaks
Hal Walker
Hassenpfeffer
Hellvis
Hillary's Revenge
Hogscraper
Hoi Polloi
Hot Tin Roof
ivet
Jack McDowell & Stick Figure
Jayne Sachs
Jericho Turnpike
Jim Perrett
Jody Strong
Joe's Funeral
John Powers
Kama Sutra
Kevin Lee
Killer Iguanas
Lovebucket & Slapphappy Super-fly
Lynn Rogers
Macaw
Mace
Mental Landscape
Michael Dowell
Mink Room Project
Monophonic Tonic
Mr Presto
Nation of Teflon Souls
NeZ Peach
Nineteen Wheels
Nixon Clocks
Paranoid Lovesick
Pine Dogs
Plow On Boy
PSOAS
Push
Queue Up
Rasch
Red September
R.J. Chowdery
Rosie O'Shea
Season To Risk
Skinhorse
Slack Jaw
Sound Mind
St Mark Christopher
The Affair
The Boxes
The Children
The Danny Lynn Wilson Band
The Ex Cats
The Fifth Wheel
The Frans
The Gathering Field
The Heathers
The Heebee Jeebee's
The Honeyrods
The Jellybricks
The Johnsons
The Remainders
The Susans
The Tails
The TwistOffs
Third Wish
T.O.N.
Twitch
Uncle Knucklefunk
Under The Sun
Urban Grind Corp Guerrillas
Vibro Kings
World In A Room

Trade Show Exhibitors

Panelists

Thanks


1997

Sponsors

Showcasers

Trade Show Exhibitors

Panelists

Thanks


1998

Sponsors

Showcasers - 1998
4 Star Movie
Al's Fast Freight
Al Rose
American Mars
Angel
Banana Fish Zero
B.E. Mann & King Ov Heartz
Bitter Deloris
Blonde Boy Grunt & the Groans
Blue Taxi
Bombthreat
Boodah's Toothbrush
Bradley Sowash
Bucky Halker
Catfish
Chaos Theory
Charleston Order
Cletus Black
Crutch
Cutty B Spooky
Cybertribe
Daisy Chain
Dean Goldstein
Diedre Mackey
Don Miggs
Doombuggy
Dorian Gray
Dumm Dumme
Electric Love Blanket
Evolotto
Fade
False Face Society
Fitzhugh & the Fanatics
Fluic Grind
Foonspeeders
Gods Children
Grand Funk Prophets
Gwendolyn Speaks
Harmless
Hennessey
Hot Property
Ivet
Jann Klose
Jayne Sachs
Jar
Jellybricks
Jenny Bostick Band
Jessica Schoenberg Band
Jessica Was...
Jonah Jesus & The Braid
Jonny Revolting
Keith Knudson
Kelli Green
Lala
Larry O Dean
Lisa Marie
Lowery & Suede
Lyn Cala
Mandala
Margot O'Breslin
Mark Jarlson
Mayflies
McCarthyizm
Michelle Penn Band
Midevil
Mischief
Mo Dog Chill / Mighty Igloo Crew
Motor Betty
Mr. Wonderful Surprise
Myke Smoov
Nogreenworld
No So Blah
On A Pale Horse
Overdrive
Pete Best
Post Office
Pretty Mighty Mighty
Project Wyze
Ralph Covert
Rattlebone
Repulsion
Ribcage Houdinis
Robert Cornelius
Robert Loss
Romans Go Home
Royal Crush
Saint Ashby
Saucebox
Schatzi
Season To Risk
Shades of Grey
Sight Unseen
Sister Someone
Slapp, the Cat
Somasonic
Son of Slamm
Spill
Spoyld
Stainless
Straw Dogs
Strawman
Strip
Sugarcane
SuperGarage
Superkreme
Suzanne Switzer
Swing Hell!
Sworn II Silence
Tangles Roots
Terri Rivers Piatt
The Allen Brothers
The Electric Bushman
The Fleshpeddlers & Hellcat Horns
The Fringe
The Fundamentals
The Living
The Luddites
The Naked Puritans
The Razzles
The Sweetbreads
The Twistoffs
The Wake
Tumbleweed
Tyan Jackson
Uncle Knucklefunk
Up 2 Par
Wade
Webstirs
W.O.W.

 

Trade Show Exhibitors

Panelists

Thanks


1999

Sponsors

Showcasers

Trade Show Exhibitors

Panelists

Thanks


2000

Showcasers - 2000

Al's Fast Freight
Alexis Antes
Blow Up Dolls
Bronwen's Gift
David Malloy
Delgados
Fenster
Figure Of Speech
King Jupiter
Kitchen Knife Conspiracy
Lake Effect
Mialso
Mike Farley Band
on a pale horse
Phestur
Pleasure Void
projectnine
Shades of Grey
The Giants of Science
Tadpol
The Tony Lang Band
Time No Reason
Transfer 18
Turnbuckle

Panelists

Thanks

Susie Barrett


2001  

Sponsors - 2001

WMMS 100.7 FM
Free Times

Nightclubs

Blind Lemon
Phantasy Niteclub
Symposium

Showcasers - 2001

3DP
Al's Fast Freight
Blue Taxi
Byron Nemeth
The Common
Disown
Emanon
Figure of Speech
Full Wave Rectifier
Lacy Underall
Michael Arden
Nicole 11:11
Osmosis
Phestur
Psycho Charger
Sindust
Skychief
Tadpol
The Susans
The Trade
Time No Reason


2005

Sponsors - 2005

313 Jac
CD 101
Chevys Nightclub
Christopher Niekamp
Cleveland.com
Columbus Alive
Crooked River Groove
Cuyahoga Community College
D-Vine Entertainment
Guitar Center
Hayti Heritage Center
Hybrid Marketing
Little Brothers Nightclub
Marvels Cultural Center
Sound Ideas
Pabst Blue Ribbon
RDE Studios
ReaLife Media
Werdink

Showcasers - 2005

333
650north
80D
Als Fast Freight
Ryann Anderson
Alex Bevan
Anne E DeChant
Anatomical Scenario
Barflys
Besto
Beautiful Sinner
Billy Morris Band
Blue Lunch
Brett Borovic
Browski
Carlos Jones
Cats on Holiday
Chi Pig
DJ101
DarkStarz
Dubflex
Ernie Krivda
Fallen Idols
Farewell System
Frankie Starr
Hammer
JiMiller Band
Fred Kirchner
Happy Chichester
Jack Fords
Lab Rats
Louise Robertson
Neil Chastain
No Soul Jones
Mahan Gallery
Merry Magdeline
Miranda Sound
MotorChief
Paper Airplane
Prayer Warriors
Red Dahlia
Ricky Exton Quartet
Ryan Humbert
Ryan Smith Band
Sedi
Susann Mueller
Sonnyboo Productions
Starving Goliath
Sweet Dilemma
Teen Spirit
The Shatters
Tommy Wiggins and the CCC Allstars
Tri-C Studies Student Ensemble
V8
Vanity Crash
Visual Revolution Art Collective
Waterband
Will Cheshire
Scott Woods
Zach
Zydeco Kinds

Panelists - 2005

Jennifer Adams
Greg Althammer
Jeff Aranyi
Tim Armstrong
Mark Baker
Earl Baskerville
Leon Bass
Richard Blair
Mike Blaze
Josiah Blount
Maggie Brennan
John Carter
Marvin Clement
Bob Corbin
Andy Davis
Lenny Diana
Tony Dinardo
Martin Dombey
Patrick Drouin
Dougless Esper
Ron Esser
Rob Evans
Lou Fischer
Linda Fogg
Maree Gallagher
Roger Ganley
Bill Gruber
Jessica Halverson
Jesse Hayes
Karri Hill
Brandon Hire
Dick Hodgin
Ryan Humbert
Michael Hunt
Joshua Jesty
Gregory Johnson
Gabor Klein
Ace Kumar
Nick Lammana
Charles Lewis
Frankie Lewis
Tony Marinucci
Bob McCutcheon
Omar McCallop
Duane McGill
Barry McKay
Ryan McKay
Dan McNeal
Robert Meitus
Dan Metro
Tim Minneci
Christopher Niekamp
Mark OShea
Nick Peay
Douglas Perry
Mike Polimadei
Cheryl Potts
Damien Prout
Chris Rasmussen
Marky Ray
Anison Roberts
Jeff Sample
Ian Schrier
Eric Schulte
Jim Schultz
Jenny Schmidt
Neal Schmidt
Dave Sedelmier
Chris Seranno
Jackie Singleton
Kat Summers
Sue Summers
Tanisha Thompson
Twip
Marqueta Tyson
Kristy Venrick
Jakob Ward
Chuck Way
Trent Weller
Tommy Wiggins
Chris Wodock

Thanks -2005

Felix Alvis
Greg Althammer
Tim Armstrong
Leon Bass
Brian Bethune
Richard Blair
Josiah Blount
Nancy Cassidy
Tom Common
Rob Davis
Vince DiMaria
Tony Dinardo
Ron Esser
Ben Hamilton
Brandon Hire
Ryan Humbert
Joshua Jesty
Gregory Johnson
Gabor Klein
Frankie Lewis
Laila Macs
Bob McCutcheon
Dan Metro
Mike Moscato
Christopher Niekamp
Nick Peay
Derek Poindexter
Anison Roberts
Jeff Sample
Jim Schultz
Jenny Schmidt
Lisa Suit
Kat Summers
Sue Summers
Ed Van der Kuil
Jerry Volmer
Jakob Ward
Tommy Wiggins
 


2006

Sponsors - 2006

313 Jacs
3B's Lounge
Allegheny Bank of Pittsburgh
The Attic
Audible Images
Base & Company
Birdy's Live
Boardwalk
Boxcar Books
Brighton Music Center
Disc Makers
FTB INK
Hi-Fi Concert Club
Holy Grail
Hot Cards
Little Brothers
Locker Room
Mad Frog
Mad Hatter
Managerie
Moondogs
The New Dodge
Old Miami
Oldfield's on High
Paychecks Lounge
Peter's Pub
Pittsburgh Rock Press
Precision Audioworks
Rex Theatre
RPM's
Sam Ash Music
Sonicbids
Starlight Lounge
Tower Auto Service
TR Creative Services

Showcasers - 2006

650north
A Perfect Summer
Alan Downing
Another Tragedy
Aphonia
B.A. Baracus
B-Nimble & the Boys
Baby Shaker
Bill Toms
Bluekarma
Brad Lebakken
Bullet Jones
Burgandy Jurk
Casey Stratton
Ceann Na Caca
Chad Mills
Channel 4
Charlie Mosbrook
Chris Allen
Clark Slater
Complex Mold
Cystym
De-Hydrated
Deezy
Dhark Stahr
Dirty Diamonds
Distension
Diverse City
D.O.
Dollface Divine
Donna Mogavero
Doug Woods
Draft Riot
Dr. Awkward
Drop Monday
Dub B da Banga
Eileen Motok
Electric Bloom
Embassy
Emerson Rose
Ennui
Escaping Grace
Failure to Fall
Finest Grain
First Day Back
F.O.C.
Freaks of a Feather
Further Review
Fuzion
Grandpa San Pedro
Great Scott
Gretchen Wolff
Hustler
Jack Erdie
Jake Leg
Jason Quicksall
Jay Wiley
Johnny Thunder
Joy Ike
Justify
Kairos
Katason
Kelp
Kevin Mohl & the Burning Sensation
Kill the Drama
Lab Rats
Last Beginning
Last Offer
Leah-Carla Gordone
Like Summer
Lonely the Seabird
Loose Booty
Lourds
Lying Dying Liars
Madras Lounge
Majestic Sound
Matt Dimits
Maxwell House and the Perkulators
Medic
Megan Palmer
Miranda Sound
Missing Pages
Mobley
Modern Habit
Mojo Fix
Mother Sixgun
MotorChief
Mr. Gnome
My Surprise
Necropolis
Neighbor
New York to Nowhere
Nik & the Central Plains
One Point Three
Orion
Paperback Ninja
Pat O'Brien
Pete Killed Pete
Peter Adams Band
Picture Show
Pike
PKP
Plan of Action
Red Dahlia
Red Eyed Jive Pilots
Rockstar Collective
Room 13
School of Athens
Schweinhunden
Scott Kinson
Seconds Away
Seven Day Weekend
Shatterpak
Shonuf
Signal Lost
Smashbandits
Sonji
Sons of Strippers
Southeast Engine
Spindle
Stadium of Saints
Starving Goliath
Stratosphere
Stay the Hand
Strange Eden
Stratofphere
Sweet Dilemma
Sweet Ray Laurel
Sundown on Centauri
Test Pilot
The Bloids
The Brown Notes
The Hormones
The Idiots
The Impaler's Inquisition
The Resistors
The Shuttlecocks
The Sun Kings
The Terrors
The Upside of Being Down
Toasters Not Torpedos
Tony Lee
Totally Disturbed
Touchtone
Trailing Grayson
Underlying Arrogance
Vanity Crash
Victoria Parks
View From Everest
What If Zero
Wrecked
Zach

Thanks - 2006

Paul Abbott
Felix Alvis
Dr. Awkward
Richard Blair
Josiah Blount
Rishon Blumberg
Ashley Boone
Tom Breiding
Ron Brown
Charlie Chaney
Jon Chinn
Dennis Devito
Tony DiNardo
Brian Drusky
Ron Esser
Bill Ferchak
Maree Gallagher
Jenny George
Debra Gerard
Danny Goldstone
Phil Groves
Ben Hamilton
John Hayes
Brandon Hire
Issac Holeva
Aaron Jentzen
Jon Jordan
Greg Joseph
Gabor Klein
Scott Love
Kellee Maize
Bob McCutcheon
Robert Meitus
Dan Metro
Mike Miller
Billy Morris
Mike Moscato
Joseph Nofs
Mark Pay
Sarah Reinbolt
Anison Roberts
Kendra Ross
Jane Sachs
Kathy Sain
Jeff Sample
Kristin Schake
Jenny Schmidt
Liz Schomer
Cory Scotti
Jim Sfarnas
Bill Stamper
Sue Summers
Rhonda Thomas
Bill Toms
Jerry Volmer
Tommy Wiggins
John Williams
Brad Yoder
Nicholas Zographos


2007

Sponsors - 2007


Dirty Dicks
Moondogs
Peter's Pub
Rhino's Youth Center

Showcasers - 2007

After Elvis
After the Fall
Another Found Self
Another Tragedy
Arapyma
Billy Carri
Blackjack Flannigan
Blacktop Memo
Carolai
Catgut Tonic
Channel 4
Cowboy Messiah
Crooked Rook
Dagger-Mouth
DNR
Escaping Grace
Featherlight
fORMER
Freaks of a Feather
Fyne
Ivin and the Popetarts
The Lab Rats
Lakeview
Level SD
Lithium
Modern Habit
Neighbor
Orion
Patient Zero
Pike
PKP
Pulse 8
Robots on Crack
Screaming Mimes
Strip the Image
Sunspot
Tangerine
The Dream Intended
The Jungle
The Lion's Rampant
The Most Beautiful Losers
The Trojan Rabbit
The Vinyltones
Wicked Liz & the Bellyswirls
Willabe Haze

 

Thanks - 2007

Brian Binkley
Jenn Cristy
Alex Clark
Steven Clarkson
Carol Lee Epsy
Ron Esser
Curtis Grace
Brandon Hire
Greg Joseph
Bob McCutcheon
Robert Meitus
Vic Mendoza
Mike Moscato
Anthony Rankin
Jenny Schmidt
Clark Slater


2008

Sponsors 2008

 

Showcasers - 2008

Waterband

 

Thanks - 2008

Ryan Bair

Cindy Barber

Lee Bass

Jim Benson

Brian Bethune

Nan Cassidy

Matt Fabyan

David Kennedy

Tim Kennedy

Gabor Klein

Bob McCutcheon

David McDougald

Mike Moscato

Rick Phillips

Tony Troppe

John Welton

Tommy Wiggins

Waterband


2009

Sponsors 2009

Beachland Ballroom

Cuyahoga Community College

Docksider

Jaciie O's

Kent Stage

MadMatts Promotions

Musica

Nelson Ledges Quarry Park

Nietzche's

River Street Jazz Cafe

Scarlet & Grey Cafe

Victorian's Midnight Cafe

The Whiskey

Winchester
 

Showcasers - 2009

Tracy Marie

Waterband

Zach

Thanks - 2009

Ryan Bair

Cindy Barber

Lee Bass

Jim Benson

Brian Bethune

Chris Bolster

Nan Cassidy

Wade Cramer

Crazy Legs

Jim Dewey

Jeff Donnelly

Timothy Eddings

Matt Fabyan

Julie Fultz

Inner Sanctum

Pat Johnson

Evan Kelly

David Kennedy

Tim Kennedy

Gabor Klein

Larry Koval

Mark Leddy

Dot Martin

Chris Matthews

Chuck Mayfield

Bob McCutcheon

MC McFarland

David McDougald

Jim Mileti

Mike Moscato

Will Napoli

Taylor Netzler

Paul Painter

Rick Phillips

Tom Simpson

David Sullivan

Terrapin Media

Tony Troppe

Matthew Ulrich

Matt Wardlaw

John Welton

Tommy Wiggins

Waterband

WRUW 91.1 FM Radio


2010

Sponsors

Beachland Ballroom

Cleveland Film Commission

Cuyahoga Community College

Positively Cleveland

Scene Magazine

 

Showcasers 

Waterband

 

Thanks 2010

Ryan Bair

Cindy Barber

Lee Bass

Jim Benson

Brian Bethune

Chris Bolster

Nan Cassidy

Wade Cramer

Crazy Legs

Jim Dewey

Jeff Donnelly

Timothy Eddings

Matt Fabyan

Julie Fultz

Inner Sanctum

Pat Johnson

Evan Kelly

David Kennedy

Tim Kennedy

Gabor Klein

Larry Koval

Mark Leddy

Dot Martin

Chris Matthews

Chuck Mayfield

Bob McCutcheon

MC McFarland

David McDougald

Jim Mileti

Mike Moscato

Will Napoli

Taylor Netzler

Paul Painter

Rick Phillips

Tom Simpson

David Sullivan

Terrapin Media

Tony Troppe

Matthew Ulrich

Matt Wardlaw

John Welton

Tommy Wiggins


2011

Sponsors

Cuyahoga Community College

Scene Magazine

 

 

Chris Allen

 

 

 

 

 

 

top

1989 - 2017  Undercurrents, Inc.    All Rights Reserved